Chief Patron

Hon. Shri. Balasaheb B. Thorat

Ex-Minister, Revenue & Khar Land Maharashtra.


Hon. Dr. Sudhirji B. Tambe

MLC, Maharashtra.


Hon. Sau. Sharayutai Deshmukh

Trustee, Amrutvahini Sheti & Shikshan Vikas Santha.

Patron

Hon. Shri. Anil B. Shinde

Chief Executive, Amrutvahini Sheti & SHikshan Vikas Santha.

General Chair

Dr. M. A. Venkatesh

Principal, Amrutvahini College of Engineering, Sangamner.

Conference Chair

Dr. R. P. Labade

Head, Department of Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering, AVCOE Sangamner.

Finance Chair and Treasurer

Mr. R. S. Pawase

Assistant Professor, Department of Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering, AVCOE Sangamner.

Program Chair

Mr. M. B. Kadu

Assistant Professor, Department of Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering, AVCOE Sangamner

Publication and Web Chair

Mr. A. R. Tambe

Assistant Professor, Department of Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering, AVCOE Sangamner

Publicity & Public Relations Chair

Mr. S. R. Gagare

Assistant Professor, Department of Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering, AVCOE Sangamner

Advisory Committee

Dr. Girish Kumar

Professor, Electrical Engineering Department, Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay, India

Dr. Surendra Pal

Defence Institute of Advanced Technology, Pune, India

Dr. S. K. Koul

Professor and Deputy Director (Strategy & Planning) at Indian Institute of Technology, Delhi, India

Dr. Jafar R. Mohammad

Head, Systems and Control Engineering, College of Electronics Engineering, Ninevah University, Mosul Iraq

Dr. M. P. Abegaonkar

Associate Professor, Indian Institute of Technology, Delhi, India

Dr. S. B. Deosarkar

Professor, Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering Department, Dr. BATU, Lonere, Raigad, India


Dr. Narayan Pisharoty


Dr. Satyanarayana Bheesette

Scientific Officer (H), Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, Mumbai, India


Mr. Anthony Lobo

Section Chair, IEEE Bombay Section, India


Dr. Arundhati Warke

Head, Department of Applied Science, Symbiosis Institute of Technology, Pune, India


Dr. G. K. Kharate

Dean, Engineering Faculty at Savitribai Phule Pune University, Pune, India


Dr. G. S. Mani

Chair, IEEE Pune Section, India


Dr. Arnab Das

Visiting Professor, Defense Institute of Advanced Technology, Pune, India

Technical Program Committee

Dr. Ajay Kumar Poddar (Chair)

Chief Scientist, Synergy Microwave Corporation, New Jersey, USA


Dr. D. S. Bormane (Vice Chair)

Coordinator, Board of Studies, Electronics &Telecommunication Engineering, SPPU, Pune, India


Dr. R. K. Gupta

Professor, Electronics &Telecommunication Department, Terna College of Engineering, Mumbai, India


Mr. Abhay Phansikar

Vice Chair, IEEE Bombay Section, India


Dr. Aditya Abhyankar

Head, Department of Technology, SPPU, Pune, India


Mr. Anand Gharpure

Director, Sonic Multitech P Ltd, Nashik,India


Dr. S. L. Nalbalvar

Head, Electronics &Telecommunication Department, Dr.BATU Lonere, Raigad, India


Dr. Abhilasha Mishra

Associate Professor, ECE Department, MIT, Aurangabad, India


Dr. Y. Ravinder

Head, ECE Department, PICT, Pune, India


Dr. G. S. Sabale

Professor, ECE Department, MIT, Aurangabad, India


Dr. D. M. Chandwadkar

Head, Electronics &Telecommunication Department, KKWCOE, Nashik, India


Dr. M. D. Kokate

Chair, IETE Section, Nashik, India

Local Arrangement Committee

Mr. S. R. Jondhale

Assistant Professor, Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering, AVCOE, Sangamner, India

Mr. S. B. Kawade

Assistant Professor, Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering, AVCOE, Sangamner, India

Mr. S. D. Pansare

Assistant Professor, Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering, AVCOE, Sangamner, India

Mr. H. A. Shinde

Assistant Professor, Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering, AVCOE, Sangamner, India

Mr. S. S. Aher

Assistant Professor, Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering, AVCOE, Sangamner, India

Mr. S. M. Vanam

Assistant Professor, Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering, AVCOE, Sangamner, India

Mr. P. R. Gunjal

Assistant Professor, Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering, AVCOE, Sangamner, India

Registration Committee

Mr. A. E. Kachare

Assistant Professor, Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering, AVCOE, Sangamner, India

Miss. S. C. Deshmukh

Assistant Professor, Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering, AVCOE, Sangamner, India

Exhibits Committee

Mr. C. D. Bhos

Assistant Professor, Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering, AVCOE, Sangamner, India

Mr. M. D. Rahane

Assistant Professor, Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering, AVCOE, Sangamner, India